Privacy statement

Purpose of dataprocessing:


We only process your personal data for the purpose for which they were provided and in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (NL:AVG / EU: GDPR).

 

Responsible chief in charge/ contact data:

Joop van den Heuvel

Minckelersstraat 11A

NL 5916 PE Venlo

00+31.(0)77-3512307

00+31(0)653285799

http://www.joopvandenheuvel.nl

Personal data that we edit due to staffmatters:
Joop van den Heuvel processes your personal data that you have provided to us. We use your data only for the purpose of giving you information about us and sending you our newsletter.

Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process

  • First- and last name
  • Companyname
  • Adress & Zipcode
  • Telefonnumber
  • E-mailadress
  • VAT number.

How long do we keep personal data: Joop van den Heuvel does not keep your personal data for a longer period of time than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:Personal data: > to ensure to the end of the relationship > legal retention period /maintenance of contact> to end of relationship.

 

Your data will be destroyed after the retention period or the period of purpose.Sharing personal data with third parties:Joop van den Heuvel provides data exclusively to third parties only to comply with legal obligations or regulations.

Cookies or similar techniques, which we use:

Joop van den Heuvel is using cookies. A cookie contains information, with which your preferences while visiting our site are stored. This information can not be used by us personal information of visitors to figure out. Cookies ensure that our website is working properly.

It will send the complete informationform with multiple pages, the number of visitors that this website can keep tracking and that there are services from third parties that can be offered

(such as e.g. Google Analytics).

Rights, view, modify, or delete data:

You have the right to see your personal information, to correct or remove it. In addition, you have the right to any permission for the data processing in to pull or to object to the processing of your personal data by Joop van den Heuvel and do you have the right to dataportability.

That means that you can apply to the personally identifiable information we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization, you mentioned.

You can request for inspection, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request to withdraw your consent or objection on the processing of your personal data send to .

To ensure that the request for inspection is done by you, we will ask you always this by sending in a written letter. If we have doubt about your identity we may ask you to provide further information. Otherwise we will not provide data to you or any third party.

Joop van den Heuvel would like to point out that you will have the possibility to complain to the Dutch national supervisory authority, the Dutch authority of personal data (Autoriteit Persoons -gegevens). This can be done by the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons.

How we protect personal data:

Joop van den Heuvel takes the protection and security of your data very seriously and take appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there is evidence of abuse, please get in touch with

Dataleaks:

As soon as possible after responsible chief in charge becomes aware of an incident or dataleak that (co) relates to, or may have an effect on the leaked data, informs the relevant responsible chief in charge the affective person or affective company. The responsible chief in charge will provide information on:

the nature of the incident or the dataleak, the affected data, the determined and expected consequences of the incident or dataleak on the data and the measures that the responsible chief in charge has taken and will take. The responsible chief in charge will report to the Dutch Authoriteit Persoonsgegevens via the notification form on the website.

pauseplay
/
show/hideshow/hide